• 回答数

    6

  • 浏览数

    358

走错雨山
首页 > 英语培训 > 英语口语四级真题

6个回答 默认排序
  • 默认排序
  • 按时间排序

大锅饭饭饭饭

已采纳

2019年6月英语四级阅读真题Passage One

Questions 46 to 50 are based on the following passage.

Most kids grow up learning they cannot draw on the walls. But it might be time to unlearn that training-this summer, a group of culture addicts, artists and community organizers are inviting New Yorkers to write all over the walls of an old house on Governor's Island.

The project is called Writing On It All, and it's a participatory writing project and artistic experiment that has happened on Governor's Island every summer since 2013.

"Most of the participants are people who are just walking by or are on the island for other reasons, or they just kind of happen to be there," Alexandra Chasin, artistic director of Writing On It All, tells Smithsonian, com.

The 2016 season runs through June 26 and features sessions facilitated by everyone from dancers to domestic workers. Each session has a theme, and participants are given a variety of materials and prompts and asked to cover surfaces with their thoughts and art. This year, the programs range from one that turns the house into a collaborative essay to one that explores the meaning of exile.

Governor's Island is a national historic landmark district long used for military purposes. Now known as "New York's shared space for art and play," the island, which lies between Manhattan and Brooklyn in Upper New York Bay, is closed to cars but open to summer tourists who flock for festivals, picnics, adventures, as well as these "legal graffiti (涂鸦)" sessions.

The notes and art scribbled (涂画)on the walls are an experiment in self-expression. So far, participants have ranged in age from 2 to 85. Though Chasin says the focus of the work is on the activity of writing, rather than the text that ends up getting written, some of the work that comes out of the sessions has stuck with her.

"One of the sessions that moved me the most was state violence on black women and black girls," says Chasin, explaining that in one room, people wrote down the names of those killed because of it. "People do beautiful work and leave beautiful messages."

46. What does the project Writing On It All invite people to do?

A) Unlearn their training in drawing.

B) Participate in a state graffiti show.

C) Cover the walls of an old house with graffiti.

D) Exhibit their artistic creations in an old house.

47. What do we learn about the participants in the project?

A) They are just culture addicts.

B) They are graffiti enthusiasts.

C) They are writers and artists.

D) They are mostly passers-by.

48. What did the project participants do during the 2016 season?

A) They were free to scribble on the walls whatever came to their mind.

B) They expressed their thoughts in graffiti on the theme of each session.

C) They learned the techniques of collaborative writing.

D) They were required to cooperate with other creators.

49. What kind of place is Governor's Island?

A) It is a historic site that attracts tourists and artists.

B) It is an area now accessible only to tourist vehicles.

C) It is a place in Upper New York Bay formerly used for exiles.

D) It is an open area for tourists to enjoy themselves year round.

50. What does Chasin say about the project?

A) It just focused on the sufferings of black females.

B) It helped expand the influence of graffiti art.

C) It has started the career of many creative artists.

D) It has created some meaningful artistic works.

2019年6月英语四级阅读真题Passage Two

Questions 51 to 55 are based on the following passage.

Online programs to fight depression are already commercially available. While they sound efficient and cost-saving, a recent study reports that they are not effective, primarily because depressed patients are not likely to engage with them or stick with them.

The study looked at computer-assisted cognitive (认知的)behavioral therapy (CBT) and found that it was no more effective in treating depression than the usual care patients receive from a primary care doctor.

Traditional CBT is considered an effective form of talk therapy for depression, helping people challenge negative thoughts and change the way they think in order to change their mood and behaviors. However, online CBT programs have been gaining popularity, with the attraction of providing low-cost help wherever someone has access to a computer.

A team of researchers from the University of York conducted a randomized (随机的)control trial with 691 depressed patients from 83 physician practices across England. The patients were split into three groups: one group received only usual care from a physician while the other two groups received usual care I from a physician plus one of two computerized CBT programs. Participants were balanced across the three groups for age, sex, educational background' severity and duration of depression, and use of antidepressants (抗抑郁药).

After four months, the patients using the computerized CBT programs had no improvement in depression levels over the patients who were only getting usual care from their doctors.

"It's an important, cautionary note that we shouldn't get too carried away with the idea that a computer system can replace doctors and therapists," says Christopher Dowrick, a professor of primary medical care at the University of Liverpool. "We do still need the human touch or the human interaction, particularly when people are depressed. "

Being depressed can mean feeling "lost in your own small' negative, dark world," Dowrick says. Having a person, instead of a computer, reach out to you is particularly important in combating that sense of isolation. "When you're emotionally vulnerable, you're even more in need of a caring human being," he says.

51. What does the recent study say about online CBT programs?

A) Patients may not be able to carry them through for effective cure.

B) Patients cannot engage with them without the use of a computer.

C) They can save patients trouble visiting physicians.

D) They have been well received by a lot of patients.

52. What has made online CBT programs increasingly popular?

A) Their effectiveness in combating depression.

B) The low efficiency of traditional talk therapy.

C) Their easy and inexpensive access by patients.

D) The recommendation by primary care doctors.

53. What is the major finding by researchers at the University of York?

A) Online CBT programs are no more effective than regular care from physicians.

B) The process of treating depression is often more complicated than anticipated.

C) The combination of traditional CBT and computerized CBT is most effective.

D) Depression is a mental condition which is to be treated with extreme caution.

54. What is Professor Dowrick's advice concerning online CBT programs?

A) They should not be neglected in primary care.

B) Their effectiveness should not be overestimated.

C) They should be used by strictly following instructions.

D) Their use should be encouraged by doctors and therapists.

55. What is more important to an emotionally vulnerable person?

A) A positive state of mind.

B) Appropriate medication.

C) Timely encouragement.

D) Human interaction.

答案:46.C、47.D、48.B、49.A、50.D、51.A、52.C、53.A、54.B、55.D

2019年6月英语四级阅读真题及答案小编就说到这里了,希望大家都能掌握各类题型的解题技巧。更多关于英语四级考试的备考技巧,备考干货,新闻资讯,分数线等内容,小编会持续更新。祝愿各位考生都能顺利通过考试。

英语口语四级真题

243 评论(11)

Chowhound壹

大学英语四级口语考试(CET-SET4)内容及流程1 自我介绍 根据考官指令,每位考生作一个简短的自我介绍。 每位考生发言20秒, 考试时间约1分钟。 2 短文朗读 考生准备45秒后朗读一篇120词左右的短文。 每位考生朗读1分钟,试时间约2分钟。 3 简短回答 考生回答2个与朗读短文有关的问题。 每位考生发言40秒,考试时间约1分钟。 4 个人陈述 考生准备45秒后,根据所给提示作陈述。 每位考生发言1分钟,考试时间约2分钟。 5 两人互动 考生准备1分钟后,根据设定的情景和任务进行交谈。 两位考生互动3分钟,考试时间约4分钟。

180 评论(12)

妞妞帅哥两个

GH收集的89-19年四级考试真题、听力MP3、答案,作文素材。网盘发你链接:pan@baidu@com/s/1N0U9MIXRcO6exM0Lo47OWQ (注:@用.代替)提取码:ywqmI辗J

304 评论(11)

识饮识吃识享受

四级的口语考试内容主要为:热身环节、短文朗读、简答、个人陈述、两人互动。

1、热身环节就是自我介绍20秒,这关系到给老师的第一印象。

2、短文朗读部分给大家45秒准备时间,然后用1分钟朗读大概120词的文章。

3、简答部分是需要大家回答两个大约20秒的问题,第一个问题来自于文章,第二个问题与文章所讨论的话题相关。

4、个人陈述部分给大家45秒准备,60秒陈述。

5、最后就是两人互动环节,1分钟准备,3分钟讨论。

英语四级口语考前准备

1、准备一个有特色的自我介绍

考试一开始就是一个自我介绍,这个部分大家可以有特色一点,因为这关系到给老师留下的第一印象。在第一时间展现出来的个性特征很可能在主考老师记忆力一直留存到考试结束。如果没有给老师留下好的印象,那之后的环节再怎么优秀,可能分数也会受到一点影响。

2、专心与老师交流

和老师的交流一般都不太难,所以一定要专心。老师的提问一般都是针对你的陈述而引出来的问题,大家到时候千万不要因为过于紧张发挥失常。

3、表述内容要有条理

最近练习的时候,多练一下历年的真题,和朋友或者一起备考的搭档互相交流,锻炼自己考试的感觉,切勿到时候过于紧张,造成表达的内容颠三倒四,导致说话断断续续,这样也直接影响口语的流利程度,评分等级很可能就会降低了。

143 评论(9)

小小小花花儿

四级真题:四级听力:真题是word版的,上面整理的很全了,00年到09年6月的都有了,你自己去看看哦,预祝四级考试顺利。

139 评论(9)

popo小婷婷

在网上搜 很多的 尤其学习网

266 评论(10)

相关问答

  • 四级英语口语真题

    英语四级A卷短对话11. She has always enjoyed great popularity12. They are going to have a

    clover冬儿129 评论(7) 2026-02-20
  • 英语四级口语真题

    在网上搜 很多的 尤其学习网

    隔世的童话 评论(5) 2026-02-20
  • 英语口语四级真题

    2019年6月英语四级阅读真题Passage One Questions 46 to 50 are based on the following passage

    走错雨山 评论(6) 2026-02-20
  • 英语四级口试真题

    四级真题:四级听力:真题是word版的,上面整理的很全了,00年到09年6月的都有了,你自己去看看哦,预祝四级考试顺利。

    此夏若空820 评论(2) 2026-02-20
  • 英语口试四级真题

    大学英语四级考试满分:710。听力(35%)249分、阅读(35%)249分、综合(10%)70分、写作和翻译(20%)142分。 Directions: Su

    宝宝囡囡 评论(2) 2026-02-20