• 回答数

    2

  • 浏览数

    276

喵咪天才
首页 > 英语培训 > 初一英语试卷

2个回答 默认排序
  • 默认排序
  • 按时间排序

韩食小神厨

已采纳

随着时间的流逝,期末考试即将到来,同学们要如何准备好呢?接下来是我为大家带来的关于初一英语下学期综合试卷,希望会对大家有所帮助。

初一英语下学期综合试卷:

一. 语音(共10小题,每小题1分,满分10分)

找出下列各组单词中画线部分读音与其他三个不同的一项,将其序号填入题前括号内。

( )1. A. waste B. cave C. date D. glad

( )2. A. elephant B. spend C. desk D. next

( )3. A. swim B. life C. into D. this

( )4. A. bone B. front C. some D. love

( )5. A. super B. supper C. music D. student

( )6. A. eat B. meat C. pleasure D. tea

( )7. A. farmer B. certainly C. computer D. wonderful

( )8. A. young B. double C. country D. thought

( )9. A. flower B. window C. know D. yellow

( )10. A. enjoyed B. liked C. jumped D. watched

二. 词汇(共20小题,每小题1分,满分20分)

(A)按要求转换各词。

11. city(复数) 12. get(过去式)

13. eight(序数词) 14. friendly(名词)

15. front( 反义词 ) 16. see(过去式)

17. eat(现在分词) 18. speak(第三人称单数)

19. use(形容词) 20. he(反身代词)

(B)根据括号中的汉语,在空格内填入一个英文单词,使 句子 意思完整。

21. I learned a lot from some (课本).

22. She can take (照片).

23. I would like to go to (伦敦).

24. These (动物)are lovely .

25. Li Yan was (出生)on January 1st , 1992 .

26. How can I get to the City (图书馆)?

27. Were you at the (商店)last Wednesday ?

28. We shouldn’t make the water (脏的).

29. They (参观)the Summer Palace last Sunday .

30. We are going to plant (更多的)trees .

三. 单项选择(共20小题,每小题1分,满分20分)

从下列每小题的四个选项中选出最佳答案,将其序号填入题前括号内。

( )31. Our parents in America last year .

A. live B. lived C. lives D. living

( )32. Thank you very much me the news .

A. told B. to telling C. tell D. for telling

( )33. The students are busy trees and flowers .

A. to plant B. plant C. plants D. planting

( )34. — Is Tianjin one of in China ?

— Yes , it is .

A. the bigest cities B. the biggest cities

C. the biggest citys D. the biggest city

( )35. The tailor made her a new .

A. clothes B. cloth C. dress D. dresses

( )36. One of my best friends in Harbin a month ago .

A. is B. are C. was D. were

( )37. I’m also write in French .

A. can B. able C. be able D. able to

( )38. The capital of France is .

A. Sydney B. New York C. Paris D. Ottawa

( )39. The boy told me .

A. turn right B. not to turn right C. to not turn right D. not turn right

( )40. They will go to Shanghai .

A. by a bus B. by a plane C. by a ship D. by air

( )41. — The Yellow Mountains aren’t in south Anhui Province , are they ?

— .

A. Yes , they aren’t B. No , they are .

C. Yes , they are D. No , they aren’t

( )42. The woman enjoys cakes for the children .

A. make B. making C. makes D. to make

( )43. Pandas’ main food is .

A. leaves B. nuts C. bamboo D. meat

( )44. I the radio before I went out this morning .

A. turn on B. turned on C. turn off D. turned off

( )45. The schoolbag on the desk is the same yours .

A. as B. like C. in D. at

( )46. The sun rises in the .

A. east B. south C. west D. north

( )47. Turn left at the crossing .

A. a second B. two C. twice D. second

( )48. All of us learned English different ways .

A. at B. in the C. on D. in

( )49. I remember he came back a cold morning .

A. in B. for C. on D. at

( )50. Haikou is the north of Sanya .

A. in B. to C. of D. at

四. 按要求改写下列句子,每空只填一词。

(共5个句子,10小题,每小题1分,满分10分)

(1)I was at home last Sunday .(改为一般疑问句)

51 you 52 home last Sunday ?

(2)He is going to Australia the day after tomorrow .(就画线部分提问)

53 is he 54 the day after tomorrow ?

(3)I can draw and paint .(改为否定句)

I 55 draw 56 paint .

(4)What do you think of Disneyland ?(写出同义句)

57 do you 58 Disneyland ?

(5)He didn’t go to school yesterday .(改为肯定句)

He 59 60 school yesterday .

五. 补全对话(共10小题,每小题1分,满分10分)

根据对话内容,填入所缺单词,使对话意思完整,每空只填一词。

Lily:Good morning , Lisa .

Lisa:Good 61 , Lily . Nice to see you here .

Lily:I moved to this neighbourhood last week .

Lisa:Really ? Welcome 62 my neighbourhood !

Lily:Thank you . 63 the way , I want to go to the post 64 .

But 65 is it ?

Lisa:Go straight along this road . When 66 get to the main street , 67 left . Go straight along that street . You will see a green building 68 the left . The post office 69

in it .

Lily:Thank you .

Lisa:You 70 welcome .

六. 阅读理解(共5小题,每小题1分,满分5分)

阅读短文,根据短文内容,从每小题的选项中选出最佳答案并将其序号填入题前括号内。

Ann’s grandpa was very rich and he had some shops . The old man began to learn drawing when he was sixty , and he loved it very much . For twelve years he drew a lot and there were many pictures in his workroom . He was pleased with them and kept(保存)them very well .

One day , the old man was ill . He had to stay in hospital . Before he died(死), he said to Ann , “ I want to give my pictures to a school as presents . Then the students will remember me forever(永远). But I don’t know which school I’m going to give them to . Can you help me ? ”

“ Well , ” said the little girl , “ you’d better give them to a blind(盲人的)school . ”

( )71. Ann’s grandpa was a .

A. blind man B. driver C. rich man D. teacher

( )72. The old man wanted to be .

A. a doctor B. a farmer C. an artist D. a teacher

( )73. The old man loved very much after he was very old .

A. drawing B. his shops C. money D. writing

( )74. When the old man was in hospital , he was years old .

A. 60 B. 70 C. 72 D. 78

( )75. Ann thought her grandpa’s pictures were .

A. bad B. beautiful C. good D. nice

七. 完型填空(共10小题,每小题1分,满分10分)

阅读下面短文,选出最佳选项并将其序号填入题前括号内。

Ted 76 in a factory in a big town . He liked 77 very much , and was very good at it .

When he was 78 , he went down to the small river behind the factory and tried to catch some fish . There were very few there , 79 the water was not clean . Then one summer he went to the seaside during his holidays and stayed at a small cheap hotel .

80 the first day he 81 a lot of fish and was very 82 . He gave them to the hotel , and they 83 them for all the guests . They enjoyed 84 very much . After 85 he did this every day .

( )76. A. works B. worked C. is working D. work

( )77. A. fish B. fishes C. fished D. fishing

( )78. A. free B. busy C. ill D. fine

( )79. A. so B. because C. and D. or

( )80. A. On B. In C. At D. Off

( )81. A. did B. took C. caught D. made

( )82. A. cheap B. free C. strong D. happy

( )83. A. cooked B. bought C. did D. put

( )84. A. it B. itself C. he D. he’s

( )85. A. that B. this C. them D. him

八. 看图填词(共5小题,每小题1分,满分5分)

根据图意,填入所缺单词,使意思完整,每空只填一词。

I am a student of Hope Primary School . My school is big and beautiful . There are many tall

86 and flowers in it .

Our 87 teacher is very kind and friendly . She works hard . She 88 good care of us , too . Now she is 89 us English .

After school , we often play 90 on the playground .

I love my school because it’s just like my home .

九. 综合填空(共10小题,每小题1分,满分10分)

阅读短文,根据短文内容补全单词(首字母已给出),将答案填写在短文下方的答题处。

Food is very important . Everyone h 91 to eat well if he or she wants to have a strong body . Our minds(大脑)also need a k 92 of food . This kind of food is knowledge(知识).

When we are v 93 young , we start getting knowledge . Young children like watching and listening . When children are older , t 94 enjoy reading . When something interests them , they love asking q 95 .

Our minds , l 96 our bodies , always need the best food . S 97 on our own , both in class and after class , b 98 the most knowledge .

If someone always tells us answers , we never learn w 99 . When we get knowledge on our own , we learn more and know b 100 .

初一英语下学期综合试卷答案:

注意:答案仅供参考,最后以标答为主。

一.

1. D 2. A 3. B 4. A 5. B 6. C 7. B 8. D 9. A 10. A

二.

(A)

11. cities 12. got 13. eighth 14. friend 15. back 16. saw 17. eating

18. speaks 19. useful 20. himself

(B)

21. textbooks 22. photos 23. London 24. animals 25. born 26. Library

27. shop 28. dirty 29. visited 30. more

三.

31. B 32. D 33. D 34. B 35. C 36. C 37. D 38. C 39. B

40. D 41. C 42. B 43. C 44. D 45. A 46. A 47. D 48. D

49. C 50. B

四.

51. Were 52. at 53. Where 54. going 55. can’t 56. or 57. How

58. like 59. went 60. to

五.

61. morning 62. to 63. By 64. office 65. where 66. you 67. turn

68. on 69. is 70. are

六.

71. C 72. C 73. A 74. C 75. A

七.

76. B 77. D 78. A 79. B 80. A 81. C 82. D 83. A 84. A 85. A

八.

86. trees 87. English 88. takes 89. teaching 90. football

九.

91. has 92. kind 93. very 94. they 95. questions 96. like 97. Studying

初一英语试卷

282 评论(8)

可可Cris

初一英语期末考试将至,背熟课本单词和熟读课本内容的同时,别忘记了做英语试卷题。以下是我为你整理的初一英语上册期末试卷,希望对大家有帮助!

I. 听力技能

(共2部分,计25分)

A) 对话理解。根据你听到的对话,从A、B、C三个选项中选择最佳选项回答问题。(共15小题,计15分)

听下面五段对话,每听完一段对话后,回答一个小题。

( )1.What’s that in the boy’s book?

A. A letter. B. A CD. C. A photo.

( )2.What would Bob like to have?

A. Some rice. B. Some bread. C. Some chicken.

( )3. What time is it now?

A.7:20. B. 7:40. C. 8:20.

( )4. What animal is Peter’s favorite?

A. The elephant. B. The panda. C. The dog.

( )5. What can you see in the box?

A. Orange. B. Apples. C. Bananas.

听第六段对话,回答6-7小题。

( )6. Whose shirt may it be?

A. Jack’s. B. Tom’s. C. Jean’s.

( )7. What’s the girl’s favorite color?

A. Green. B. Yellow. C. Pink

听第七段对话,回答8-9题。

( )8. What does Mr. Smith look like?

A. He is tall. B. He has big ears. C. He has small eyes

( )9. Where does Mr. Smith come from?

A. England. B. Canada. C. The USA.

听第八段对话,回答10-12小题。

( )10.Where is the photo?

A. In Carl’s box. B. In Carl’s hand. C. In Carl’s schoolbag.

( )11. Carl thinks the photo is _____?

A. Mary’s B. Jack’s C. Jane’s

( )12. Jane is Carl’s ______?

A. sister B. friend C. classmate

听第九段对话,回答13-15小题。

( )13. What class is Susan in?

A. Class 2, Grade 7. B. Class 1, Grade 8. C. Class 2, Grade 8.

( )14. What does Susan look like?

A. She has a big nose. B.She has long hair. C. She has blond hair.

( )15. What clothes is Susan in?

A. A pink T-shirt and green pants.

B. A blue T-shirt and blue pants.

C. A pink T-shirt and blue pants.

B)短文理解。听短文,根据所听到的内容,从A、B、 C三个选项中选择最佳选项回答问题。(共5小题,计10分)

( )16. What do Carl’s grandparents do?

A. Workers. B. Farmers. C. Cooks.

( )17. Carl’s father looks _____ ?

A. strong B. kind C. young

( )18. Where does Carl’s mother work?

A. In an office. B. In a school. C. In a hospital.

( )19. What’s Carl’s favorite food?

A. Fish. B. Chicken. C. Bread.

( )20. _____ people are in Carl’s family?

A. Three. B. Four. C. Five.

II. 阅读技能

(共5个部分,计50分)

完形填空。阅读下面的短文,掌握大意,从所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出一个最佳选项。(共10小题,计10分)

(A)

Bill is thirty years old. He works in a (21). He is a teacher. He goes to work (22) Monday to Friday every week. Usually he (23) at six in the morning. After (24), he takes a bus to work. He is a(n) (25) teacher, so he often plays basketball, ping-pong and volleyball with his students. He has (26) classes every day. Two are in the morning and two are in the afternoon. He likes his students and his students like (27), too. He often plays sports, so he is very (28). He usually eats dinner at home and then he watches TV for two (29). On weekends, he often goes to the movies. He (30) they are interesting.

21. A.shop B.home C. schoo l

22. A.from B.on C.at

23. A.gets up B.does homework C.gets home

24. A.breakfast B.dinner C.lunch

25. A.math B.P.E. C.English

26. A.two B.three C.four

27. A.he B.his C.him

28. A.busy B.healthy C.free

29. A.hours B.days C.weeks

30. A.thinks B.knows C.asks

(B)

根据材料内容判断文后句子的正、误。正确的在括号里写“T”, 错误的写“F”。(共5小题,计10分)

Name Age Looks Clothes Favorite Food

Du Li 13 black hair

a small nose

big eyesx k b1 . co m a pink dress

white shoes fish

Sandy 12 a round face

big eyes

a small mouth a red skirt

a green shirt hamburgers

David 13 brown hair

a big nose

big eyes a white T-shirt

blue pants chicken

根据短文内容,判断正(T)误(F)。

( )31. Du Li, S andy and David are all thirteen years old.

( )32. Du Li, Sandy and David all have big eyes.

( )33. Du Li has black hair and she is in a red skirt.

( )34. Sandy is in a green shirt and she likes fish very much.

( )35. David has a big nose and chicken is his favorite food.

(C)

阅读下面的短文,并根据短文内容回答所提问题。(共5小题,计10分)

I have a good friend in my class. His name is Jim. He is from England. He is in China with his parents. He likes China. He likes Chinese food very much. He has breakfast at home. He eats an egg. bread and milk for breakfast. He doesn’t like fish. He has lunch at home. The lunch in his school is delicious. He can have different kinds of food for lunch. He eats rice, meat and vegetables. Sometimes he has noodles and dumplings. He has supper at home with his friends. Sometimes he goes out to eat with his friends. He has meat , vegetables and fruit for dinner .

36. Where is Jim from?

__________________________________________________

37. What does Jim like about China?

__________________________________________________

38. Does Jim have lunch at home?

__________________________________________________

39. How is the lunch in Jim’s school?

__________________________________________________

40. What does Jim have for dinner?

__________________________________________________

(D)

阅读下面的短文,从每小题所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。(共5小题,计10分)

It is Sunday today. Anna goes shopping with her mother. She wants her mother to buy a new coat for her. In Hongxing Shop, she finds a green coat. She tries it on. It’s too small. She wants a big one, but the big one is not green. Anna doesn’t like other colors.“Let’s go to another(另外的) shop to have a look.”her mother says. Then they go to Jiajiale Shop. The shop is big and they see many kinds of coats in different colors and sizes(尺码). Anna tries on a green one. It looks ni ce on her. So they take it for forty-five yuan.

( )41. Anna goes shopping with her ____.

A. mother B. father C. friends

( )42. Anna wants a new ____.

A. shirt B. skirt C. coat

( )43. The green coat is too ____ for Anna in Hongxing Shop.

A. long B. big C. small

( )44. ____ is Anna’s favorite color.

A. Blue B. Green C. Red

( )45. Anna’s new coat is ____ yuan.

A. 40 B. 45 C. 50

(E)

阅读下面的短文,从每小题所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。(共5小题,计10分)

Ted Best is an English boy. Now he is a student of Yuying Junior High School. He is in Class Six, Grade Seven. He has a dog. It’s black and white. The dog is very clever. Ted likes it very much. The dog’s favorite food is bone (骨头). Every day Ted goes home. He meets the dog on his way home.

Ted’s friend, Jenny is an American girl. She is in the same grade, but in different classes. She has a cat. It’s black and white, too. Fish is the cat’s favorite food. Jenny often buys some fish for her cat.

( )46. Where is Ted from?

A. England. B. American. C. Canada.

( )47. What’s Ted’s dog’s favorite food?

A. Meat. B. Bone. C. Rice.

( )48. Where does Ted meet his dog?

A. At Ted’s home. B. At school. C. On his way home.

( )49. Ted’s friend is ____.

A. Mr. Best B. Mr. White C. Jenny

( )50. What grade is Jenny in?

A. Gra de Six. B. Grade Seven. C. Grade Eight.

III. 写作技能

(共四个部分,计45分)

A)词汇运用。(5分)

一、单词拼写。根据英语首字母或所给汉语提示写出短文中所缺单词的正确形式。(共5小题,计5分)

(51)_________ (今天) is Sunday, but Grace is busy(忙碌的). She has to (52)_____ (帮助) her mom cook breakfast. And then she does her (53) _________ (家庭作业). After that, Grace goes to shop to (54) b____ some food and drinks. In the afternoon, Grace goes to (55) v_____ her grandparents with her pa rents. Her grandparents are very happy to see them. Grace and her cousin play games the whole(整个的) afternoon. Grace has a good time in her grandparents’ home.

二、综合填空。阅读下面的短文,在空白处填入一个适当的词或填入所给单词的正确形式。(共10小题,计10分)

Mr. and Mrs. Black have a happy (56)_________. They have a (57) _______ Jack and a daughter Mary. Mary (58)______ (be) a good girl. Every evening she usually has dinner with his parents. And Jack (59) _________ (like) sports. He often plays football and basketball (60)____ his friends. Sometimes (有时候) brother Jack goes to (61)______ (play) soccer and (62)_______ Mary also wants (63)__________ (go) with him. Mr. and Mrs. Black sometimes take (64)________ (they) daughter to watch his son’s soccer game, (65)________. Look, they watch the game under the tree.

B)句子翻译。阅读下面的短文,翻译画线部分的句子。(共5小题,计10分)

Tom is from the UK. 66.他是个英国男孩。He lives with his parents in Hong Kong. He is fifteen years old. He can speak Chinese. 67.他也会说英语。 He often helps his mother at home. 68. He can cook food well, and his classmates like the food. He likes Chinese food very much. 69.He likes to eat Chinese jiaozi a lot. 70. 他有很多好朋友。He often plays with them.

C)补全对话。根据下面的对话情景,在每个空白处填入一个适当的句子, 使对话的意义连贯、完整。(共5小题,计10分)

A: Hi, Susan. Can I ask you some questions(问题)?

B: Sure.

A: What’s your family name?

B: It’s Smith.

A: (71) ______________________________________________ ?

B: S-M-I-T-H.

A:(72) _______________________________________________ ?

B: It’s 320-7659.

A: What are your favorite animals?

B:(73) _______________________________________________ ?

A: I like lions, too. (74) _____________________________________________ ?

B: Yes, I’d like to. Let’s go to the zoo after school.

A: OK. See you.

B:(75) ____________________________ .

D)书面表达。(计10分)

请你根据下面思维导图提供的信息,以“My good friend”为题,用英语写一篇短文,介绍你的好朋友Linda.

要求:60词左右,短文须包含思维导图提示内容,可适当发挥。

参考词汇:交朋友make friends

一、听力技能.

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10

C B A A C B A A B B

11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20

C B B C A B C C A C

二、 阅读技能

21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30

C A A A B C C B A A

31 32 33 34 35 41 42 43 44 45

F T F F T A C C B B

46 47 48 49 50

A B C C B

36.(He is from) England.

37.(He likes) Chinese food (very much).

38.Yes, he does.

39. (It’s) delicious.

40. (He has) meat, vegetables and fruit (for dinner).

51.Today 52. help 53. homework 54. buy 55. visit

56.family 57. son 58.is 59. likes 60. with

61.play 62. sister 63. to go 64. their 65. too

66.He is an English boy.

67.He can speak English, too.\ He can also spe ak English.

68.他能把食物烹饪得很好,他的同学们都喜欢这些食物。

69.他非常喜欢吃中国饺子。

70. He has many good friends.

71. How do you spell it?

72. What’s your telephone number?

73. (My favorite animals are) lions?

74. Would you like to go to the zoo with me?

75. See you

235 评论(11)

相关问答